Licensed to New World Track Club                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2015 USATF JO Ohio Association Championship - 7/9/2015 to 7/12/2015      
                 Ohio Association Junior Olympic Championships                 
                             Cedarville University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 51  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr             15.25Q  1.6  3 
  3 Lang, James                  New World Tr             17.29Q -0.1  2 
 13 Chilton, Kendell             New World Tr             19.32  -0.4  1 
 20 Peoples-Jackson, Josiah      New World Tr             22.64  -0.1  2 
 
Event 51  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr             15.47  -1.6 
  4 Lang, James                  New World Tr             17.65  -1.6 
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr             31.22Q -1.6  2 
  2 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr             32.78Q -3.4  1 
  4 Lang, James                  New World Tr             36.64Q -1.6  2 
 16 Peoples-Jackson, Josiah      New World Tr             47.78  -1.6  2 
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr             31.26  -2.7 
  2 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr             32.88  -2.7 
  5 Lang, James                  New World Tr             36.42  -2.7 
 
Event 53  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr           1:15.83   2 
  2 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr           1:16.98   2 
  8 Chilton, Kendell             New World Tr           1:50.00   1 
  9 Peoples-Jackson, Josiah      New World Tr           1:58.18   2 
 
Event 58  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr             3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
  4 Chilton, Kendell             New World Tr             2.43m   NWI   7-11.75 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr             14.77Q  0.6  2 
  2 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr             15.09Q  1.1  1 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  2 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr             15.55  -3.4 
  3 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr             15.66  -3.4 
 
Event 103  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr             31.83Q -2.2  3 
  5 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr             32.12Q -2.4  1 
 
Event 103  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  3 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr             31.74  -2.2 
  4 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr             31.85  -2.2 
 
Event 104  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr           1:12.63  
  3 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr           1:17.22  
 
Event 110  High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Sharett, Ava                 New World Tr             0.95m    3-01.25 
 
Event 152  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr             15.23Q  0.8  3 
  5 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr             15.36Q  1.1  2 
  6 White, Camren                New World Tr             15.46Q  0.8  3 
  9 Wills-Jackson, Isaiah        New World Tr             16.03   1.2  1 
 
Event 152  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  6 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr             15.74  -2.3 
  7 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr             15.84  -2.3 
  8 White, Camren                New World Tr             16.02  -2.3 
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr             30.71Q -1.9  2 
  5 White, Camren                New World Tr             32.06Q -1.7  3 
  9 Wills-Jackson, Isaiah        New World Tr             33.53  -5.5  1 
 11 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr             35.36  -5.5  1 
 14 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr             37.39  -1.9  2 
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  2 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr             31.12  -3.5 
  6 White, Camren                New World Tr             32.03  -3.5 
 
Event 154  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  4 Wills-Jackson, Isaiah        New World Tr           1:20.00   2 
  5 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr           1:22.11   1 
 10 Willis, Jamari               New World Tr           1:29.43   1 
 
Event 155  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr           2:41.24  
  4 Johnson, Donovan             New World Tr           2:57.16  
  5 Ogden, Nathan                New World Tr           2:58.77  
 
Event 156  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogden, Nathan                New World Tr           5:46.00  
  2 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr           5:47.47  
  3 Johnson, Donovan             New World Tr           5:51.31  
 
Event 160  High Jump 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr             1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Event 161  Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  2 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr             3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 
  3 White, Camren                New World Tr             3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
  7 Willis, Jamari               New World Tr             2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
 
Event 162  Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr             7.07m   23-02.50 
 
Event 163  Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr            23.17m      76-00 
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr             13.73Q -0.2  2 
  7 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr             15.35q -1.5  3 
 11 Clarno, Zuri                 New World Tr             15.93  -0.2  2 
 24 McCombs-Byrne, Isabella      New World Tr             18.05   0.3  1 
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  2 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr             13.91  -1.4 
  5 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr             15.01  -1.4  15.004
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr             29.27Q -3.8  1 
  5 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr             30.55Q -2.9  3 
  6 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr             30.90Q -3.8  1  30.892
 15 Chilton, Amryne              New World Tr             33.57  -3.1  2 
 16 Clarno, Zuri                 New World Tr             33.68  -3.8  1 
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  2 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr             28.39  -2.1 
  4 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr             29.71  -2.1 
  6 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr             30.77  -2.1 
 
Event 204  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  6 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr           1:15.37   2 
  9 Clarno, Zuri                 New World Tr           1:25.89   1 
 10 McCombs-Byrne, Isabella      New World Tr           1:26.04   1 
 
Event 205  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr           2:46.63  
  6 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr           2:53.55  
  8 Chilton, Amryne              New World Tr           3:03.99  
 
Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr             16.82Q -0.1  2 
 
Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  4 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr             16.69  -0.4 
 
Event 210  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 New World Track Club  'A'                             56.85  
 
Event 213  High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr             1.10m    3-07.25 
 
Event 214  Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  5 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr             3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
 10 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr             3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
 12 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr             3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 
 13 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr             3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
 
Event 252  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 20 Boston, Jaelen               New World Tr             16.88   0.2 
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  3 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr             29.11Q -3.0  3  29.106
 19 Boston, Jaelen               New World Tr             36.18  -2.1  1 
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr             27.90  -4.1 
 
Event 254  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  2 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr           1:03.48   3 
 
Event 255  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr           2:32.99  
  7 Willis, Jailen               New World Tr           2:47.41  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr           5:31.14  
 
Event 257  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr          11:30.08  
 
Event 264  Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr             3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
 13 Willis, Jailen               New World Tr             2.38m   NWI   7-09.75 
 
Event 302  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr             13.68Q  0.4 
 
Event 302  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  2 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr             13.78  -0.9 
 
Event 303  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr             27.83Q +0.0  2 
 
Event 303  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  3 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr             27.61  -3.3 
 
Event 304  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  2 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr           1:06.34   2 
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr             13.20q -0.7  2 
  8 Jackson, Jaylen              New World Tr             13.59q  0.4  1 
 14 Robinson, Nicholas           New World Tr             14.79  -0.1  3  14.789
 19 Wilson, Ronald               New World Tr             16.37  -0.7  2 
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  5 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr             12.85  -0.8 
  8 Jackson, Jaylen              New World Tr             13.35  -0.8 
 
Event 353  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr             26.72Q -2.1  1 
  7 Jackson, Jaylen              New World Tr             27.46q -2.6  2 
 12 Wilson, Ronald               New World Tr             32.95  -2.6  2 
 
Event 353  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  5 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr             26.34  -1.4 
  7 Jackson, Jaylen              New World Tr             26.99  -1.4 
 
Event 354  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  7 Holloway, Josiah             New World Tr           1:13.82  
 
Event 355  800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4 Holloway, Josiah             New World Tr           2:48.91  
 
Event 364  High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Holloway, Josiah             New World Tr                NH            
 
Event 366  Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  7 Wilson, Ronald               New World Tr             3.48m   NWI  11-05.00 
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 16 Lapinsky, Jade               New World Tr             15.13  -0.3  3 
 
Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 10 Richardson, Brooklyn         New World Tr             27.99  -2.6  3 
 19 Lapinsky, Jade               New World Tr             29.85  -3.2  2 
 
Event 404  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  8 Lapinsky, Jade               New World Tr           1:09.38   2 
 13 Richardson, Brooklyn         New World Tr           1:15.41   2 
 
Event 417  Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  8 Martin, Makeda               New World Tr             3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
 
Event 418  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  3 Martin, Makeda               New World Tr             8.86m   NWI  29-01.00 
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Alharbi, Mustafa             New World Tr             12.46q -0.4  2 
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  8 Alharbi, Mustafa             New World Tr             12.19   0.4 
 
Event 453  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 10 Alharbi, Mustafa             New World Tr             24.72  -2.4  1 
 12 Jones, Bruce                 New World Tr             25.72  -3.6  2 
 
Event 454  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  7 Jones, Bruce                 New World Tr             59.69  
  8 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr           1:00.01  
 
Event 455  800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr           2:24.31  
 
Event 469  Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  6 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr            10.47m   34-04.25 
 
Event 470  Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  4 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr            30.66m     100-07 
 
Event 505  800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr           2:35.98  
 
Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr             17.46Q  1.1  2 
 
Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 -- Causey, Keilah               New World Tr               DNF  -0.9 
 
Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr           1:10.64  
 
Event 518  Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  3 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr             9.66m   NWI  31-08.50