Licensed to New World Track Club                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            2015 NORTHWEST CLASSIC                             
                             Northmont High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr             15.60  -2.8  1 
 12 Rowe, Larry                  New World Tr             18.41  -1.8  2 
 25 Peoples-Jackson, Josiah      New World Tr             22.16  -1.5  4 
 
Event 12  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr             31.47   0.3 
  2 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr             33.08   0.3 
 21 Peoples-Jackson, Josiah      New World Tr             52.12   0.3 
 
Event 13  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr           1:13.12   3 
  2 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr           1:14.76   1 
 14 Rowe, Larry                  New World Tr           1:41.44   1 
 20 Peoples-Jackson, Josiah      New World Tr           1:56.25   4 
 
Event 18  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr             3.14m   NWI 
 
Event 19  Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4 Rowe, Larry                  New World Tr             4.36m  
 
Event 21  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  2 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr             14.89  -0.4  4 
  4 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr             15.84  -2.6  1 
 
Event 22  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  3 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr             32.52  -2.2  1 
  4 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr             32.86  -0.7  3 
 14 Sharett, Ava                 New World Tr             38.31  -1.6  2 
 
Event 23  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr           1:10.53   1 
  2 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr           1:13.04   3 
 17 Sharett, Ava                 New World Tr           1:38.28   2 
 
Event 26  High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharett, Ava                 New World Tr             0.92m  
 
Event 30  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  2 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr             14.82  -2.3  1 
  6 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr             15.50  -2.0  4 
 11 Wills-Jackson, Isaiah        New World Tr             16.34  -3.7  2 
 
Event 31  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  2 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr             31.79  -2.5  1 
  9 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr             32.89  -3.4  4 
 10 Wills-Jackson, Isaiah        New World Tr             33.82  -3.4  2 
 11 White, Camren                New World Tr             33.99  -2.5  1 
 
Event 32  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  4 Wills-Jackson, Isaiah        New World Tr           1:15.61   4 
  6 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr           1:16.22   3 
  9 White, Camren                New World Tr           1:20.42   3 
 11 Willis, Jamari               New World Tr           1:22.50   1 
 21 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr           1:51.46   2 
 
Event 33  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr           2:43.87  
  2 Ogden, Nathan                New World Tr           3:10.14  
  7 McConnaughey, Aiden          New World Tr           3:33.36  
 
Event 35  Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr             3.41m   NWI 
  3 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr             3.31m   NWI 
  4 White, Camren                New World Tr             2.93m   NWI 
 
Event 36  Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr             7.64m  
 
Event 37  Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr            24.69m  
 
Event 44  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr           5:41.87  
  2 Ogden, Nathan                New World Tr           6:04.09  
  4 McConnaughey, Aiden          New World Tr           6:46.91  
 
Event 45  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  4 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr             14.38  -1.2  3 
  5 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr             14.67  -1.0  1 
  6 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr             14.84  -1.2  2 
 
Event 46  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr             28.90   1.4  1 
  2 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr             30.46  +0.0  4 
  9 Chilton, Amryne              New World Tr             33.50  -0.6  3 
 
Event 47  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr           1:05.67  
  3 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr           1:13.20  
  4 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr           1:13.65  
 
Event 48  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr           2:55.92  
  3 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr           3:00.89  
  4 Chilton, Amryne              New World Tr           3:02.15  
 
Event 51  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  6 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr             17.21   NWI 
 
Event 55  High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr             1.10m  
 
Event 56  Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  3 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr             3.81m   NWI 
  5 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr             3.63m   NWI 
  7 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr             3.21m   NWI 
  8 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr             3.09m   NWI 
 
Event 62  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr             28.91  -1.3 
 
Event 63  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr           1:04.45  
 
Event 64  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr           2:36.64  
  3 Willis, Jailen               New World Tr           2:48.02  
 
Event 65  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr           5:18.80  
 
Event 66  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr          12:16.82  
 
Event 71  Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  5 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr             3.54m   NWI 
 
Event 95  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr             12.51  -3.1  1 
  8 Jackson, Jaylen              New World Tr             13.67  -3.1  1 
 11 Wilson, Ronald               New World Tr             15.77  -2.0  3 
 
Event 96  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr             26.27  -0.7 
  7 Wilson, Ronald               New World Tr             32.75  -0.7 
 
Event 97  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  2 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr           1:03.64   2 
  6 Holloway, Josiah             New World Tr           1:15.35   1 
 
Event 107  High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Holloway, Josiah             New World Tr             1.10m  
 
Event 108  Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  7 Wilson, Ronald               New World Tr             3.41m   NWI 
 
Event 113  100 Meter Dash Senior Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  9 Richardson, Brooklyn         New World Tr             14.24  -3.9  1 
 14 Lapinsky, Jade               New World Tr             14.82  -1.9  2 
 
Event 114  200 Meter Dash Senior Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  9 Richardson, Brooklyn         New World Tr             29.76  -1.4  2 
 10 Lapinsky, Jade               New World Tr             30.55  -1.8  1 
 
Event 115  400 Meter Dash Senior Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  7 Lapinsky, Jade               New World Tr           1:08.18   1 
  9 Richardson, Brooklyn         New World Tr           1:10.85   2 
 
Event 120  400 Meter Hurdles Senior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr           1:12.40  
  7 Lapinsky, Jade               New World Tr           1:26.60  
 
Event 121  High Jump Senior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr            J1.45m  
 
Event 126  Javelin Throw Senior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr            18.29m  
 
Event 127  100 Meter Dash Senior Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  5 Alharbi, Mustafa             New World Tr             12.39  -1.4 
 
Event 128  200 Meter Dash Senior Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  5 Alharbi, Mustafa             New World Tr             25.74  -1.0  1 
  8 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr             26.49  -0.8  2 
 
Event 129  400 Meter Dash Senior Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  7 Jones, Bruce                 New World Tr             58.14   2 
  8 Alharbi, Mustafa             New World Tr             58.83   1 
  9 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr             59.01   1 
 
Event 130  800 Meter Run Senior Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  8 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr           2:32.90  
 
Event 139  Discus Throw Senior Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr            22.66m